Overview and details of the sessions of this conference. Please select a date or location to show only sessions at that day or location. Please select a single session for detailed view (with abstracts and downloads if available).
8:25am - 8:30am |
Announcements Location: vonRoll, Fabrikstr. 6, 001
|
8:30am - 9:30am |
IP09: Mauricio Velasco: Extremal properties of 2-regular varieties Location: vonRoll, Fabrikstr. 6, 001
|
IP09-streamed from 001: Mauricio Velasco: Extremal properties of 2-regular varieties Location: vonRoll, Fabrikstr. 6, 004
|
9:30am - 10:00am |
Coffee break Location: Unitobler, F wing, floors 0 and -1
|
10:00am - 12:00pm |
Room reserved (unless you reserved it, please don't enter) Location: Unitobler, F005
|
MS146, part 3: Random geometry and topology Location: Unitobler, F006
|
MS171, part 1: Grassmann and flag manifolds in data analysis Location: Unitobler, F007
|
MS186, part 2: Algebraic vision Location: Unitobler, F011
|
MS173, part 3: Numerical methods in algebraic geometry Location: Unitobler, F012
|
MS141, part 2: Chip-firing and tropical curves Location: Unitobler, F013
|
MS179, part 2: Algebraic methods for polynomial system solving Location: Unitobler, F021
|
MS130, part 4: Polynomial optimization and its applications Location: Unitobler, F022
|
MS127, part 2: The algebra and geometry of tensors 2: structured tensors Location: Unitobler, F023
|
MS174, part 3: Algebraic aspects of biochemical reaction networks Location: Unitobler, F-105
|
MS164, part 3: Algebra, geometry, and combinatorics of subspace packings Location: Unitobler, F-106
|
MS159: Intersections in practice Location: Unitobler, F-107
|
MS169, part 2: Applications of Algebraic geometry to quantum information Location: Unitobler, F-111
|
MS128, part 2: Symbolic-numeric methods for non-linear equations: Algorithms and applications Location: Unitobler, F-112
|
MS176: Algebraic geometry for kinematics and dynamics in robotics Location: Unitobler, F-113
|
MS196: Algebro-geometric methods for social network modelling Location: Unitobler, F-121
|
MS185, part 3: Algebraic Geometry Codes Location: Unitobler, F-122
|
MS145, part 4: Isogenies in Cryptography Location: Unitobler, F-123
|
1:30pm - 2:30pm |
IP10: Kathryn Hess Bellwald: Topological adventures in neuroscience Location: vonRoll, Fabrikstr. 6, 001
|
IP10-streamed from 001: Kathryn Hess Bellwald: Topological adventures in neuroscience Location: vonRoll, Fabrikstr. 6, 004
|
2:30pm - 3:00pm |
Coffee break Location: Unitobler, F wing, floors 0 and -1
|
3:00pm - 5:00pm |
MS131, part 2: Computations in algebraic geometry Location: Unitobler, F005
|
Room free Location: Unitobler, F006
|
MS171, part 2: Grassmann and flag manifolds in data analysis Location: Unitobler, F007
|
Room free Location: Unitobler, F011
|
Room free Location: Unitobler, F012
|
MS167, part 4: Computational tropical geometry Location: Unitobler, F013
|
MS153, part 2: Symmetry in algorithmic questions of real algebraic geometry Location: Unitobler, F021
|
MS129, part 2: Sparsity in polynomial systems and applications Location: Unitobler, F022
|
MS127, part 3: The algebra and geometry of tensors 2: structured tensors Location: Unitobler, F023
|
MS199, part 2: Applications of topology in neuroscience Location: Unitobler, F-105
|
MS164, part 4: Algebra, geometry, and combinatorics of subspace packings Location: Unitobler, F-106
|
MS136, part 3: Syzygies and applications to geometry Location: Unitobler, F-107
|
Room free Location: Unitobler, F-111
|
Room free Location: Unitobler, F-112
|
Room free Location: Unitobler, F-113
|
MS139, part 3: Combinatorics and algorithms in decision and reason Location: Unitobler, F-121
|
MS134, part 7: Coding theory and cryptography Location: Unitobler, F-122
|
MS162, part 2: Applications of finite fields theory Location: Unitobler, F-123
|